Junior Showcase
← Junior Showcase

Southern Showdown 2026

Melbourne Chargers

Team stats

#SkaterPosGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIMSOG
15Billy SimmondsF240411100
6Tom VandernetD203300000
10Harley AparicioF211200000
11Lucas HunterF211200020
5Nicholas SchmelzleF211200000
18Samuel Bartlett202200020
12Anson ChanF210100020
13Nikita GaralF210100000
9Lucas ChambersD201100000
2Shannon BiggsF201100000
4Ren Nomachi200000020
14Rowan BarrettD200000000
#GoalieGPWLTSOGAGAASASV%
20Shamus Jamison2110063.0056.893

Power play 1/8 (12.5%) · penalty kill 100.0%

Roster

Goaltenders

Defence

Forwards

Games

  • @ Colts Sun 9 Aug · 11:00 amBox scoreW 6–1
  • @ Ignite Sun 9 Aug · 2:30 pmBox scoreL 3–5